CLOSE
Awarded to
,

Adult Recognition Awards 2020

01 Aug 2020

Scouts Australia (SA Branch) would like to recognise the outstanding achievement and contributions to the Scouting Movement, of Leaders and Supporters of Scouting who have been awarded Adult Recognition Awards on 1 August.

more

Free Fun Home Delivered

06 Jul 2020

Free Fun is a new Scouts SA initiative to provide the community with some 'learning by doing' experiences full of fun and adventure.

more

Join Scouts 2020

10 Dec 2019

Vacancies exist for Scouting in 2020! Come and join in our adventure!

more

The adventure continues!

10 Dec 2019

Do you have the post AJ2019 Blues? There is plenty of adventure still to be found!

more

Adult Recognition Awards 2010

On 'World Scout Day' Scouts Australia (SA Branch) would like to recognise the outstanding achievement and contributions to the Scouting Movement, of Leaders and Supporters of Scouting who have been awarded Adult Recognition Awards on 1 August 2010.

The South Australian Branch Chief Commissioner John Derbyshire and SA President Mr Dean Rossiter thank these adults for their dedication and commitment to Scouting on behalf of the many thousands of Scouts, both past and present.

SILVER KANGAROO

Eminent achievement and exceptional service over a long period or for a unique and highly valued contribution to the wellbeing of Scouting

BATES, JanisSupporting MemberSupporting Members Fellowship
CLARKE, John ChristopherSupporting MemberSupporting Members Fellowship

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S AWARD

for Eminent Achievement and Meritorious Service to the Scout Movement

SILVER EMU

Further distinguished service of around 4-5 years since the award of the Silver Koala

SMITH, Kenneth EricAssistant Group LeaderMorphett Vale Scout Group

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

for Distinguished Service to the Scout Movement

AUSTIN, Robin JohnCommittee ChairpersonMt Lofty Scout Group

SILVER KOALA

Distinguished service to the Association for a period of at least 14 years

GRANT, Brett DarrylProvisional - Activity LeaderPolice Scouters Team
WALKER, Gregory HoraceDistrict Scout LeaderOnkaparinga Scout District
WALL, Jacqueline AnnBranch Commissioner (Performing Arts)Performing Arts Teams
WILLIAMS, Troy AndrewBranch Commissioner (YAC)Youth Advisory Council Team

OUTSTANDING SERVICE AWARD

for Outstanding Service to the Scout Movement

HAYFORD, Carol AnnStaff (SAHQ)South Australian Branch

SILVER WATTLE

Outstanding service to the Association for a period of at least 10 years.

CORKINDALE, Carolyn JenniferBranch Commissioner (Scouts)Scout Section Team
DELANY, Michael RobertAssistant Branch Commissioner (District Administration)Districts Teams
DRECKOW, Lindsay WilliamDistrict Scout LeaderSouth East District
TALIANGIS, Christopher ColinCub Scout LeaderFlagstaff Hill Cub Unit 2 (Warriparri)