CLOSE
Awarded to
,

Chance to win $500 for your Group or $200 for you

18 Apr 2018

Your feedback is so important we want to reward you for it. Complete the youth or leader survey and go in the draw to win a $200 personal or $500 Scout Group, Scout Outdoor Centre Voucher

more

SA Scout - Summer 2018

01 Mar 2018

SA Scout Summer issue is out now! Check it out online or in your letterbox soon!

more

Good Service Awards 2007

The following people were honoured for their special contribution to Scouting on World Scout Day 2007.

SILVER EMU

Further distinguished service of around 4-5 years since the award of the Silver Koala

JAMES-MARTIN, Bruce CraigBranch Commissioner (Sub Aqua)Sub-aqua Team

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

for Distinguished Service to the Scout Movement

STEWART, Bruce WilliamService AuxiliarySocial and Service Group

SILVER KOALA

Distinguished service to the Association for a period of at least 14 years

HODGETTS, Peter GwynneBranch Commissioner (Finance)Finance Team
RATTRAY, DavidVenturer LeaderHappy Valley Venturer Unit
STOKOE, Lorraine JaniceActivity LeaderScout Section Team
WHITEHORN, Dean AnthonyProvisional - Activity LeaderRadio Activities Team

OUTSTANDING SERVICE AWARD

for Outstanding Service to the Scout Movement

HIEATT, Patricia HeleneService AuxiliarySocial and Service Group

SILVER WATTLE

Outstanding service to the Association for a period of at least 10 years.

ANDERSON, Margaret AnnLeave of AbsenceFleurieu District
ANDERSON, Robert GeorgeDistrict Venturer LeaderFleurieu District
BATTEN, Andrew PeterGroup LeaderStrathalbyn Scout Group
BENNETT, Colleen ElizabethCub Scout LeaderRidgehaven Cub Pack 2 (Wednesday)
BLACKWELL, Carlene JDistrict Cub Scout LeaderSouth East District
BROUGHTON, Dianne ElizabethScout LeaderSeaford Meadows Scout Troop (Wednesday)
BUTLER, Wendy RaeCub Scout LeaderMoonta Cub Pack
BYRNE, David JamesScout LeaderAberfoyle Park Scout Troop
COLLINS, Helen JeanDistrict Scout LeaderNoarlunga Scout District
ECKERT, Joyleen MayCub Scout LeaderRisdon Park Sea Cub Pack (Monday)
HORDACRE, Glenn IanBranch Commissioner (Rock Climbing)Rock Climbing Team
LUFF, Anthony JamesDistrict Scout LeaderNorth Western District
MARSHALL, Dennis GeneBranch Commissioner (Cub Scouts)Cub Scout Section Team
MORGAN, Lance DavidActivity LeaderGang Show Team
SMITH, Peter MalcolmProject Commissioner (Land Yachting)Land Yachting Team
WARE, Paul JamesBranch Commissioner (Caving)Caving Section Team
WILCOCK, Dianna EileenAssistant Branch Commissioner (Cub Scouts)Cub Scout Section Team

SILVER ARROWHEAD

for Excellent Service to the Scout Movement

BAINGER, Colin RobertService AuxiliarySocial and Service Group
BRAGG, Timothy FrancisVolunteerComedy Capers Team
BRYKER, DonaldAssistant Cub Scout LeaderHappy Valley Cub Pack 1 (Pathfinder)
COPE, AndrewScout LeaderCollege Park Scout Troop
CRAILL, AlistairCommittee ChairpersonSouthern Barossa Scouts
DAVIS, Karen FrancesProvisional - Activity LeaderGang Show Team
DIGANCE, Patricia BellDistrict Scout LeaderSturt District
GRAY, Barbara ElizabethScout LeaderRiverton Scout Troop
GREEN, RobertVolunteerComedy Capers Team
HARFIELD, Brian EricService AuxiliarySocial and Service Group
JONES, Helena DorothyCub Scout LeaderPt Augusta Cub Pack
MYKYTYSCHYN, Roman StephanScout LeaderHillcrest Scout Troop (Friday)
ROWE, MelvilleGroup LeaderTranmere Sea Scout Group
STONE, Helen LorraineAssistant Scout LeaderMorphett Vale Scout Troop
THOMPSON, Alexandra BeulahAssistant Cub Scout LeaderHackham Cub Pack (Monday)
THOMPSON, Glen RaymondCub Scout LeaderGoodwood 3rd Cub Pack
WALMSLEY, Barbara ElizabethVolunteerComedy Capers Team
YOUNG, SandraActivity LeaderPenola Scout Group