CLOSE
Awarded to
,

Adult Recognition Awards 2020

01 Aug 2020

Scouts Australia (SA Branch) would like to recognise the outstanding achievement and contributions to the Scouting Movement, of Leaders and Supporters of Scouting who have been awarded Adult Recognition Awards on 1 August.

more

Free Fun Home Delivered

06 Jul 2020

Free Fun is a new Scouts SA initiative to provide the community with some 'learning by doing' experiences full of fun and adventure.

more

Join Scouts 2020

10 Dec 2019

Vacancies exist for Scouting in 2020! Come and join in our adventure!

more

The adventure continues!

10 Dec 2019

Do you have the post AJ2019 Blues? There is plenty of adventure still to be found!

more

Adult Recognition Awards 2012

On 'World Scout Day' Scouts Australia (SA Branch) would like to recognise the outstanding achievement and contributions to the Scouting Movement, of Leaders and Supporters of Scouting who have been awarded Adult Recognition Awards on 1 August 2012.

The South Australian Branch Chief Commissioner Chris Bates and SA President Mr Graham Coates thank these adults for their dedication and commitment to Scouting on behalf of the many thousands of Scouts, both past and present.

NATIONAL PRESIDENT'S AWARD

for Eminent Achievement and Meritorious Service to the Scout Movement

HASTWELL, Stephen JohnActivity LeaderSA Branch HQ Team

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD

for Distinguished Service to the Scout Movement

SYNNETT, Carol AnnStaff (SAHQ)South Australian Branch

SILVER KOALA

Distinguished service to the Association for a period of at least 14 years

BAYLY, David GeoffryDistrict Cub Scout LeaderHighlands District
BYRNE, David JamesDistrict Scout LeaderHighlands District
WEBBE, Robin Phillip PascoeAssistant Group LeaderStradbroke Scout Group

SILVER WATTLE

Outstanding service to the Association for a period of at least 10 years.

CARLE, Leslee JoyAssistant Scout LeaderSouthern Barossa Scout Unit
ELLIS, Sandra JaneDistrict Cub Scout LeaderNorth Western District
FRENCH, Mei LianCub Scout LeaderBelair Cub Unit
LEVERING, Rosemary AnneDistrict Cub Scout LeaderEyre Scout District
SHAW, Mark LewisActivity LeaderSturt District