CLOSE
Awarded to
,

Chance to win $500 for your Group or $200 for you

18 Apr 2018

Your feedback is so important we want to reward you for it. Complete the youth or leader survey and go in the draw to win a $200 personal or $500 Scout Group, Scout Outdoor Centre Voucher

more

SA Scout - Summer 2018

01 Mar 2018

SA Scout Summer issue is out now! Check it out online or in your letterbox soon!

more

Adult Recognition Awards 2013

On 'World Scout Day' Scouts Australia (SA Branch) would like to recognise the outstanding achievement and contributions to the Scouting Movement, of Leaders and Supporters of Scouting who have been awarded Adult Recognition Awards on 1 August 2013.

The South Australian Branch Chief Commissioner Chris Bates and SA President Mr Graham Coates thank these adults for their dedication and commitment to Scouting on behalf of the many thousands of Scouts, both past and present.

SILVER KANGAROO

Eminent achievement and exceptional service over a long period or for a unique and highly valued contribution to the wellbeing of Scouting

DICKSON, Paul McKinlayBranch Vice-PresidentSouth Australian Branch

SILVER EMU

Further distinguished service of around 4-5 years since the award of the Silver Koala

ATKINSON, DawnGroup LeaderMillicent Scout Group
ELLIS, Robert JohnVenturer LeaderDarlington Venturer Unit
MARSHALL, Christa MichelleAffiliate MemberBranch Fellowship Team
WILKIN, Ashley JohnScout LeaderLucindale Scout Troop

SILVER KOALA

Distinguished service to the Association for a period of at least 14 years

ANDERSON, Robert GeorgeGroup LeaderProspect Hill Scout Group
CORKINDALE, Carolyn JenniferBranch Commissioner (Scouts)Scout Section Team

SILVER WATTLE

Outstanding service to the Association for a period of at least 10 years.

BEAUMONT, Peter MichaelBranch Commissioner (Joey Scouts)Joey Scout Section Team
BOWEY, Carl JulianAssistant Joey Scout LeaderFlagstaff Hill Joey Mob 1 (Ingarnendi)
BRADY, CherrylProgram Adviser (Scouts)Scout Section Team
MCLEAN, Adam DavidBranch Commissioner (Training)Northern Territory External Branch
PAYNE, Maureen AdeleProgram Adviser (Cub Scouts)Cub Scout Section Team
SMITH, Graham KevinAssistant District CommissionerHeysen District
WRIGHT, Ann SharonDistrict CommissionerHeysen District
WRIGHT, Nicholas JamesAssistant Branch Commissioner (International-SISEP)International Team

SILVER ARROWHEAD

for Excellent Service to the Scout Movement

ATKINSON, Glen CharlesScout LeaderMillicent Scout Troop
BRAGG, SeanAssistant Chief Commissioner (Districts)South Australian Branch
BURGE, Lesley AnneCub Scout LeaderPt Noarlunga Sea Cub Pack 1 (Albatross)
CARTER, Bronte WilliamAssistant Cub Scout LeaderGolden Grove Cub Pack (Wednesday)
HAUSCHILD, NicholasAssistant Scout LeaderAberfoyle Park Scout Troop
HUTCHINS, Paul AnthonyBranch Commissioner (Motorsport)Motorsport Team
PANNELL, Kylie JaneVolunteerComedy Capers Team
PAYNE, DonaldProgram Adviser (Venturers)Venturer Section Team
SMITH, PhilipAssistant Cub Scout LeaderGolden Grove Cub Pack (Wednesday)
SOLOMONS, Margaret AnneDistrict CommissionerLimestone Coast District
TUGWELL, Jillian EvaVenturer LeaderVictor Harbor Sea Venturer Unit
WALKER, Sharon JaniceJoey Scout LeaderHillcrest Joey Mob (Wednesday)
WATSON, Christopher JohnVolunteerComedy Capers Team